Last Updated: Nov 11, 2019 at 3:30 PM Number of Records: 264
SPRING 2020 Curriculum Seated Only Class Schedule
 
Course Sect Title Credit Hrs Bldg Room Start End Days Start Ti End Time Faculty Name Used Avail Status Comments
ACA-122 01 College Transfer Success 1.00 PFH 030 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
9:00 AM 9:50 AM McNeely 6 19
Open
ACA-122 02 College Transfer Success 1.00 PFH 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
11:00 A 11:50 A Roberts 5 20
Open
ACA-122 03 College Transfer Success 1.00 PFH 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
12:00 P 12:50 P Roberts 2 23
Open
AHR-112 E01 Heating Technology 4.00 K 240 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
5:00 PM 7:50 PM Guzman 0 18
Open
ART-111 E01 Art Appreciation 3.00 CH 112 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
5:30 PM 6:50 PM Palmgren 1 29
Open
ART-111 L01 Art Appreciation 3.00 CH
CH
128
128
1/23/20 5/12/20 TüTH
T
11:00 A
11:00 A
12:30 P
12:10 P
Barnette 5 19
Open
ART-115 01 Art History Survey II 3.00 CH 132 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
9:30 AM 10:50 A Poteat 3 27
Open
ART-121 01 Two-Dimensional Design 3.00 E 108 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
10:00 A 11:50 A Brown 2 13
Open
ART-122 01 Three-Dimensional Design 3.00 E 108 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
1:00 PM 2:50 PM Brown 3 12
Open
ART-122 02 Three-Dimensional Design 3.00 RH 001 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
1:00 PM 3:50 PM Long 0 2
LOW
ART-131 01 Drawing I 3.00 E 109 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
1:00 PM 2:50 PM Poteat 7 13
Open
ART-131 02 Drawing I 3.00 E 109 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
8:00 AM 9:50 AM Brown 2 18
Open
ART-132 01 Drawing II 3.00 E 109 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
1:00 PM 2:50 PM Poteat 2 18
Open
ART-132 02 Drawing II 3.00 E 109 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
8:00 AM 9:50 AM Brown 0 20
Open
ART-135 01 Figure Drawing I 3.00 E 109 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
10:00 A 11:50 A Poteat 1 19
Open
ART-235 01 Figure Drawing II 3.00 E 109 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
10:00 A 11:50 A Poteat 0 20
Open
ART-240 01 Painting I 3.00 E 109 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
11:00 A 1:50 PM Poteat 4 16
Open
ART-241 01 Painting II 3.00 E 109 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
11:00 A 1:50 PM Poteat 3 17
Open
ART-271 01 Computer Art II 3.00 MH 206 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
11:00 A 1:50 PM Inks 0 19
Open
ART-281 01 Sculpture I 3.00 E 108 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
1:00 PM 2:50 PM Brown 2 13
Open
ART-282 01 Sculpture II 3.00 E 108 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
1:00 PM 2:50 PM Brown 0 15
Open
ART-283 01 Ceramics I 3.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
1:00 PM 3:50 PM Long 1 9
Open
ART-284 01 Ceramics II 3.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
1:00 PM 3:50 PM Long 0 10
Open
ART-288 01 Studio 3.00 E 109 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
11:00 A 1:50 PM Poteat 1 19
Open
ART-288 02 Studio 3.00 E 108 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
1:00 PM 2:50 PM Brown 0 15
Open
ART-288 03 Studio 3.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
1:00 PM 3:50 PM Long 0 10
Open
ASL-111 A01 Elementary ASL I 3.00 CH
CH
136
136
1/13/20 3/9/20 MüWüF
TüTH
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
8:50 AM
9:20 AM
Staley 1 15
Open
ASL-111 A02 Elementary ASL I 3.00 CH
CH
136
136
1/13/20 3/9/20 MüWüF
TüTH
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
9:50 AM
10:50 A
Staley 10 6
Open
ASL-112 B01 Elementary ASL II 3.00 CH
CH
136
136
3/11/20 5/12/20 MüWüF
TüTH
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
8:50 AM
9:20 AM
Staley 2 14
Open
ASL-112 B02 Elementary ASL II 3.00 CH
CH
136
136
3/11/20 5/12/20 MüWüF
TüTH
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
9:50 AM
10:50 A
Staley 8 8
Open
ASL-211 E01 Intermediate ASL I 3.00 CH 136 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
4:30 PM 5:50 PM   6 10
Open
AST-151A 01 General Astronomy I Lab 1.00 PH 110 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
9:00 AM 9:50 AM White 6 14
Open
AST-152A 01 General Astronomy II Lab 1.00 PH 110 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
12:00 P 12:50 P White 4 16
Open
ATR-112 01 Intro to Automation 3.00 M 111 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
11:30 A 1:50 PM Harris 2 22
Open
BIO-111 01 General Biology I 4.00 PH 101 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
8:00 AM 10:50 A Howells 12 16
Open
BIO-112 01 General Biology II 4.00 PH 101 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
12:00 P 2:50 PM Howells 2 26
Open
BIO-169 01 Anatomy and Physiology II 4.00 E 114 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
11:00 A 12:50 P Moore 12 10
Open
BIO-275 01 Microbiology 4.00 PH 108 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
W
TH
9:00 AM 10:50 A Kincaid 5 17
Open
BPR-111 01 Print Reading 2.00 M 110 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
12:00 P 12:50 P Ritchie 5 19
Open
BPR-121 01 Blueprint Reading-Mech 2.00 M 111 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
2:30 PM 3:50 PM Ritchie 1 24
Open
BUS-110 01 Introduction to Business 3.00 CH 133 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
9:30 AM 10:50 A Vegter 2 18
Open
CET-222 01 Computer Architecture 2.00 F 109 1/13/20 5/12/20 F 9:00 AM 10:50 A Buchanan 2 22
Open
CHM-151 01 General Chemistry I 4.00 PH 115 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
9:00 AM 10:50 A Johnson 12 12
Open
CHM-151 02 General Chemistry I 4.00 PH 115 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
1:30 PM 4:30 PM Kiser 14 10
Open
CHM-152 01 General Chemistry II 4.00 PH 115 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
TH
11:00 A 12:50 P Kiser 15 3
LOW
CHM-152 02 General Chemistry II 4.00 PH 115 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
11:00 A 12:50 P Kiser 18 0
CLOSED
CHM-252 01 Organic Chemistry II 4.00 PH
PH
108
108
1/13/20 5/12/20 TüTH
T
11:00 A
1:00 PM
12:20 P
3:50 PM
Johnson 3 21
Open
CJC-113 01 Juvenile Justice 3.00 CH 135 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
11:00 A 12:20 P Moulton 5 31
Open
CJC-121 01 Law Enforcement Operations 3.00 CH 135 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
11:00 A 12:20 P Moulton 6 30
Open
CJC-231 01 Constitutional Law 3.00 CH 135 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
9:30 AM 10:50 A Mills 6 30
Open
CMT-120 E01 Codes and Inspections 3.00 K 240 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
5:30 PM 6:50 PM Fincher 0 18
Open
COS-111BB 01H Cosmetology Concepts I 2.00 COS 117 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
7:30 AM 8:20 AM   6 14
Open
COS-112BB 01H Salon I 4.00 COS
COS
109
109
1/13/20 5/12/20 MüW
TüTH
8:30 AM
7:30 AM
10:50 A
10:50 A
  6 14
Open
COS-113 01 Cosmetology Concepts II 4.00 COS 103 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
8:30 AM 10:20 A   0 20
Open
COS-113 E01 Cosmetology Concepts II 4.00 COS 109 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
3:00 PM 4:50 PM   2 18
Open
COS-113BB 01H Cosmetology Concepts II 2.00 COS 101 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
7:30 AM 8:20 AM   2 18
Open
COS-114 01 Salon II 8.00 COS
COS
101
101
1/13/20 5/12/20 MüW
TüTH
10:30 A
8:30 AM
3:20 PM
3:20 PM
  0 20
Open
COS-114 E01 Salon II 8.00 COS
COS
109
109
1/13/20 5/12/20 MüW
TüTH
5:00 PM
3:00 PM
9:50 PM
9:50 PM
  2 18
Open
COS-114BB 01H Salon II 4.00 COS
COS
101
101
1/13/20 5/12/20 MüW
TüTH
7:30 AM
8:30 AM
10:50 A
10:50 A
  2 18
Open
COS-117 01 Cosmetology Concepts IV 2.00 COS 103 1/13/20 5/12/20 M 12:30 P 2:20 PM   0 20
Open
COS-117 E01 Cosmetology Concepts IV 2.00 COS 103 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
4:00 PM 4:50 PM   0 20
Open
COS-118 01 Salon IV 7.00 COS
COS
101
101
1/13/20 5/12/20 M
TüWüTH
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
11:30 A
2:30 PM
  0 20
Open
COS-118 E01 Salon IV 7.00 COS
COS
103
103
1/13/20 5/12/20 MüW
TüTH
5:00 PM
4:30 PM
9:50 PM
9:50 PM
  0 20
Open
COS-121 AE01 Manicure/Nail Technology I 6.00 COS
COS
101
101
1/13/20 3/9/20 MüW
TüTH
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
8:50 PM
6:50 PM
Sanchez 2 18
Open
COS-222 BE01 Manicure/Nail Tech. II 6.00 COS
COS
101
101
3/11/20 5/12/20 MüW
TüTH
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
8:50 PM
6:50 PM
Sanchez 2 18
Open
COS-223 01 Contemp Hair Coloring 2.00 COS 109 1/13/20 5/12/20 F 8:30 AM 12:20 P   2 18
Open
COS-225 01 Adv Contemporary Hair Coloring 2.00 COS 109 1/13/20 5/12/20 F 8:30 AM 12:20 P Chapman 0 20
Open
CST-113 01 Construction III 4.00 K 240 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
9:00 AM 11:50 A Story 0 18
Open
CST-150 01 Building Science 3.00 K 240 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
1:00 PM 2:50 PM Story 0 18
Open
DEA-112 01 2D Design and Animation I 3.00 E 113 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
8:30 AM 10:50 A Crumpler 2 13
Open
DEA-213 01 3D Design and Animation I 3.00 PFH 050 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
11:00 A 1:20 PM Lonon 1 14
Open
DEA-231 01 Implementation Project II 4.00 E 113 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
11:00 A 2:50 PM Crumpler 4 11
Open
DEA-240 01 DEAT Portfolio Review 4.00 E 113 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
8:30 AM 11:20 A Crumpler 4 11
Open
DEN-103 01 Dental Sciences 2.00 HEC 121 1/13/20 5/12/20 F 8:00 AM 9:50 AM Glover 0 16
Open
DEN-104 01 Dental Health Education 3.00 HEC 121 1/13/20 5/12/20 TH 8:00 AM 11:50 A Paquette 0 16
Open
DFT-151 01 CAD I 3.00 F 109 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
9:00 AM 11:20 A Ritchie 4 20
Open
DFT-151 02 CAD I 3.00 F 109 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
1:00 PM 3:20 PM Ritchie 5 19
Open
DRA-111 01 Theatre Appreciation 3.00 PFH 092 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
9:30 AM 10:50 A Banks 0 24
Open
DRA-120 01 Voice for Performance 3.00 PFH 099 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
11:00 A 12:20 P Banks 2 13
Open
DRA-126 02 Storytelling 3.00 PFH 099 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
1:00 PM 2:20 PM Banks 2 22
Open
DRA-170 01 Play Production I 3.00 PFH 099 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
2:00 PM 6:20 PM Banks 1 14
Open
DRA-212 01 Theatre History II 3.00 PFH 092 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
10:00 A 11:20 A Lonon 1 14
Open
ECO-252 01 Prin of Macroeconomics 3.00 CH 133 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
11:00 A 12:20 P Vegter 7 13
Open
EGR-285BB 01 Design Project 1.00 F 109 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
9:00 AM 9:50 AM Gruber 5 19
Open
ELC-120 E01 Intro to Wiring 3.00 K 240 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
3:00 PM 4:50 PM Jones 2 16
Open
ELC-128 01 Intro to PLC 3.00 M 110 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
12:00 P 2:20 PM Buchanan 5 19
Open
ELC-135 E01 Electrical Machines 3.00 F
J
109
040
1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:50 PM
6:50 PM
Frady 3 21
Open
ELC-213 01 Instrumentation 4.00 M 105 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
1:30 PM 3:50 PM Harris 4 8
Open
ENG-002 01 Transition English 3.00 PFH 030 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
9:00 AM 11:50 A Hoover 1 14
Open
ENG-002 E01 Transition English 3.00 PFH 030 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
5:30 PM 8:20 PM Coffey 0 15
Open
ENG-011 01 Writing and Inquiry Support 2.00 PFH 010 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
9:00 AM 9:50 AM Adams 4 8
Open
This course is taken with ENG 111-01.
ENG-011 06 Writing and Inquiry Support 2.00 PFH 010 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
2:30 PM 3:50 PM Cantwell 4 8
Open
This course is taken with ENG 111-06.
ENG-111 01 Writing and Inquiry 3.00 PFH 010 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
8:00 AM 8:50 AM Adams 9 15
Open
ENG-111 02 Writing and Inquiry 3.00 PFH 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
9:00 AM 9:50 AM Davidson 2 22
Open
ENG-111 03 Writing and Inquiry 3.00 PFH 010 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
10:00 A 10:50 A Adams 15 9
Open
ENG-111 04 Writing and Inquiry 3.00 PFH 010 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
8:00 AM 9:20 AM McFarland 3 21
Open
ENG-111 05 Writing and Inquiry 3.00 PFH 010 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
9:30 AM 10:50 A McFarland 5 19
Open
ENG-111 06 Writing and Inquiry 3.00 PFH 010 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
1:00 PM 2:20 PM Cantwell 8 16
Open
ENG-111 E01 Writing and Inquiry 3.00 PFH 010 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
5:30 PM 6:50 PM Stafford 4 20
Open
ENG-112 01 Writing/Research in the Disc 3.00 PFH 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
9:30 AM 10:50 A Childres 26 -2
CLOSED
ENG-112 02 Writing/Research in the Disc 3.00 PFH 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
1:00 PM 2:20 PM Hoover 10 14
Open
ENG-112 03 Writing/Research in the Disc 3.00 CH 240 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
11:00 A 11:50 A Davidson 13 11
Open
ENG-112 04 Writing/Research in the Disc 3.00 PFH 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
8:00 AM 8:50 AM Davidson 11 13
Open
ENG-112 E01 Writing/Research in the Disc 3.00 PFH 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
5:30 PM 6:50 PM   1 23
Open
ENG-114 01 Prof Research & Reporting 3.00 PFH 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
8:00 AM 9:20 AM Adams 2 22
Open
ENG-114 02 Prof Research & Reporting 3.00 CH 241 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
9:30 AM 10:50 A Demiter 6 18
Open
ENG-114 03 Prof Research & Reporting 3.00 CH 241 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
11:00 A 11:50 A Childres 2 22
Open
ENG-232 L05HX American Literature II 3.00 CH 240 2/24/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
9:00 AM 10:23 A Stafford 11 -11
CLOSED
ENG-242 01 British Literature II 3.00 PFH 060 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
1:00 PM 2:20 PM Davidson 7 17
Open
FVP-227 01 Multimedia Production 3.00 PFH 050 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
1:30 PM 3:50 PM Crumpler 4 14
Open
FVP-238 01 Software Apps for FVP 3.00 PFH 050 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
11:30 A 1:50 PM Taylor 1 17
Open
HIS-111 01 World Civilizations I 3.00 CH 112 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
9:30 AM 10:50 A Pellatt 12 28
Open
HIS-112 01 World Civilizations II 3.00 JBH 162 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
11:00 A 11:50 A Pellatt 2 38
Open
HOR-116 01 Landscape Management I 3.00 K 205 1/13/20 5/12/20 W 8:00 AM 11:50 A Pitman 3 21
Open
HOR-161 01 Plant Materials II 3.00 K 205 1/13/20 5/12/20 T 8:00 AM 11:50 A Pitman 2 22
Open
HOR-164 01 Hort Pest Management 3.00 K 205 1/13/20 5/12/20 TH 8:00 AM 11:50 A Pitman 3 21
Open
HOR-235 01 Greenhouse Production 3.00 K 205 1/13/20 5/12/20 M 8:00 AM 11:50 A Pitman 3 21
Open
HOR-265 01 Advanced Plant Materials 2.00 K 205 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
12:30 P 1:50 PM Pitman 2 22
Open
HSE-210 01 Human Services Issues 2.00 CH 132 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
12:00 P 12:50 P Angley 7 15
Open
HYD-110 01 Hydraulics/Pneumatics I 3.00 M 111 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
10:30 A 12:50 P Harris 6 12
Open
IPP-112 E01 Comparative Cultures 3.00 CH 136 1/13/20 5/12/20 T 4:00 PM 6:50 PM Baker 2 14
Open
IPP-152 A01 ASL/English Translation 3.00 CH 127 1/13/20 3/9/20 T
TH
10:00 A 12:50 P York 3 13
Open
IPP-240 01 Ethical Stnds & Practices 3.00 CH 127 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
8:30 AM 9:50 AM York 1 15
Open
MAT-003 01 Transition Math 3.00 CH 137 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
8:00 AM 9:50 AM Duckworth 6 9
Open
MAT-003 E01 Transition Math 3.00 PFH 030 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
5:30 PM 8:20 PM Coffey 3 12
Open
MAT-010 E01 Math Measurement & Literacy Su 1.00 PH 012 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
6:00 PM 6:50 PM Toothman 1 11
Open
This course is taken with MAT 110-E01.
MAT-043 01 Quantitative Literacy Support 2.00 PH 011 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
1:30 PM 2:50 PM Duckworth 2 10
Open
This course is taken with MAT 143-02 or MAT 143-03.
MAT-052 01 Statistical Methods I Support 2.00 PH 018 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
9:30 AM 10:50 A   1 11
Open
This course is taken with MAT 152-21 or MAT 152-22.
MAT-052 E01 Statistical Methods I Support 2.00 PH 018 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
5:30 PM 6:50 PM Toothman 2 10
Open
This course is taken with MAT 152-E25.
MAT-071 01 Precalculus Algebra Suppor 2.00 PH
PH
011
011
1/13/20 5/12/20 MüW
TüTH
11:00 A
12:00 P
11:50 A
12:50 P
Frost 0 12
Open
This course is taken with MAT 171-01 or MAT 171-02.
MAT-110 E01 Math Measurement & Literacy 3.00 PH 012 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
4:00 PM 5:50 PM Toothman 1 23
Open
MAT-143 01 Quantitative Literacy 3.00 CH 137 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
11:00 A 12:50 P Roberts 9 15
Open
MAT-143 02 Quantitative Literacy 3.00 CH 137 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
1:00 PM 2:50 PM Duckworth 3 21
Open
MAT-143 03 Quantitative Literacy 3.00 CH 137 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
11:00 A 12:50 P Duckworth 19 5
Open
MAT-143 04 Quantitative Literacy 3.00 CH 137 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
1:00 PM 2:50 PM Winfree 6 18
Open
MAT-171 01 Precalculus Algebra 4.00 PH
PH
012
012
1/13/20 5/12/20 MüW
TüTH
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
8:50 AM
9:20 AM
Frost 18 10
Open
MAT-171 02 Precalculus Algebra 4.00 PH
PH
012
012
1/13/20 5/12/20 MüW
TüTH
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
9:50 AM
10:50 A
Frost 10 18
Open
MAT-172 01 Precalculus Trigonometry 4.00 PH
PH
027
027
1/13/20 5/12/20 MüW
TüTH
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
8:50 AM
9:20 AM
Payne 15 13
Open
MAT-172 02 Precalculus Trigonometry 4.00 PH
PH
027
027
1/13/20 5/12/20 MüW
TüTH
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
9:50 AM
10:50 A
Payne 20 8
Open
MAT-172 03 Precalculus Trigonometry 4.00 PH
PH
012
012
1/13/20 5/12/20 MüW
TüTH
2:00 PM
2:00 PM
2:50 PM
3:20 PM
Payne 8 20
Open
MAT-272 01 Calculus II 4.00 PH
PH
018
018
1/13/20 5/12/20 MüW
TüTH
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
8:50 AM
9:20 AM
Winfree 9 15
Open
MEC-130 01 Mechanisms 3.00 M 111 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
2:00 PM 3:50 PM Harris 2 13
Open
MED-110 A01 Orientation to Med Assist 1.00 JBH 160 1/13/20 3/9/20 T
TH
8:00 AM 8:50 AM Shuping 7 23
Open
MED-113 01 Ori to Clinic Setting II 2.00 JBH 263 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
F
8:00 AM 10:50 A Bradshaw 1 14
Open
MED-113 02 Ori to Clinic Setting II 2.00 JBH 263 1/13/20 5/12/20 W
F
8:00 AM 10:50 A Bradshaw 6 9
Open
MED-116 01 Introduction to A & P 4.00 JBH 263 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
10:00 A 12:20 P Xiong 7 23
Open
MED-118 B01 Medical Law and Ethics 2.00 JBH 160 3/11/20 5/12/20 T
TH
8:00 AM 9:50 AM Shuping 7 23
Open
MED-121 01 Medical Terminology I 3.00 JBH 160 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
2:00 PM 3:20 PM Shuping 7 23
Open
This class is limited to Medical Assisting students.
MED-122 01 Medical Terminology II 3.00 JBH 160 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
10:00 A 11:20 A Shuping 10 20
Open
MED-130 01 Admin Office Proc I 2.00 JBH
JBH
160
160
1/13/20 5/12/20 M
MüW
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
1:50 PM
2:50 PM
Shuping 2 13
Open
MED-130 02 Admin Office Proc I 2.00 JBH
JBH
160
160
1/13/20 5/12/20 M
MüW
1:00 PM
3:00 PM
1:50 PM
3:50 PM
Shuping 5 10
Open
MED-260 01 MED Clinical Practicum 5.00 TBA TBA 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
    Bradshaw 10 20
Open
MED-262 01 Clinical Perspectives 1.00 JBH 160 1/13/20 5/12/20 T 12:00 P 12:50 P Shuping 10 20
Open
MED-264 01 Med Assisting Overview 2.00 JBH 263 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
8:00 AM 8:50 AM Xiong 10 20
Open
MLT-111 E01 Urinalysis & Body Fluids 2.00 JBH 264 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
4:00 PM 5:50 PM James 9 16
Open
MLT-125 01 Immunohematology I 5.00 JBH 264 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
12:30 P 3:50 PM Patton 9 16
Open
MLT-130 01 Clinical Chemistry I 4.00 JBH 264 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
12:30 P 3:20 PM Berry 9 16
Open
MLT-216 B01 Professional Issues 1.00 JBH 264 3/11/20 5/12/20 F 8:00 AM 11:50 A Berry 0 15
Open
MLT-240 01 Special Clin Microbiology 3.00 JBH 264 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
8:30 AM 10:50 A Patton 9 16
Open
MLT-275 A01 MLT Practicum III 5.00 TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
1/13/20 3/9/20 MüTüWüTH
MüTüWüTH
7:00 AM
12:30 P
12:00 P
3:00 PM
Berry 0 15
Open
MLT-288 B01 MLT Practicum IV 5.00 TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
3/11/20 5/12/20 MüTüWüTH
MüTüWüTH
7:00 AM
12:30 P
12:00 P
3:00 PM
Berry 0 15
Open
NUR-112 A01 Health-Illness Concepts 5.00 HEC
HOS
163
100
1/13/20 3/9/20 TüW
WüTHüFüS
9:00 AM
11:50 A
Bobo 28 32
Open
NUR-113 B01 Family Health Concepts 5.00 HEC
HOS
163
100
3/11/20 5/12/20 TüW
WüTHüFüS
9:00 AM
11:50 A
Thomas 28 32
Open
NUR-213 01 Complex Health Concepts 10.00 HOS
HEC
HEC
HEC
100
239
239
239
1/13/20 5/12/20 MüTüFüS
W
TH
TH
6:30 AM
10:00 A
9:00 AM
1:00 PM
6:30 PM
2:00 PM
12:00 P
4:00 PM
Brewer 1 39
Open
PCC-110 01 Intro to Pottery 8.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
T
W
TH
8:30 AM 12:50 P Long 0 10
Open
PCC-110AB 01 Intro to Pottery 4.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
8:30 AM 12:50 P Long 0 10
Open
PCC-110AB 01H Intro to Pottery 4.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
T
W
TH
8:30 AM 10:35 A Long 0 10
Open
PCC-110AB 02 Intro to Pottery 4.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
8:30 AM 12:50 P Long 0 10
Open
PCC-110AB E01 Intro to Pottery 4.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
5:30 PM 9:50 PM Stephenson 0 10
Open
PCC-110BB 01 Intro to Pottery 4.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
8:30 AM 12:50 P Long 0 10
Open
PCC-110BB E01 Intro to Pottery 4.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
5:30 PM 9:50 PM Stephenson 1 9
Open
PCC-111 01 Functional Pottery I 8.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
T
W
TH
8:30 AM 12:50 P Long 0 10
Open
PCC-111AB 01 Functional Pottery I 4.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
8:30 AM 12:50 P Long 0 10
Open
PCC-111AB E01 Functional Pottery I 4.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
5:30 PM 9:50 PM Stephenson 0 10
Open
PCC-111BB 01 Functional Pottery I 4.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
8:30 AM 12:50 P Long 0 10
Open
PCC-111BB E01 Functional Pottery I 4.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
5:30 PM 9:50 PM Stephenson 0 10
Open
PCC-114 01 Raku 2.00 RH 001 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
1:30 PM 3:20 PM Long 0 10
Open
PCC-117 01 Glaze Testing 2.00 RH 001 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
1:30 PM 3:20 PM Long 1 9
Open
PCC-118 01 Clay: Special Study 2.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
10:00 A 11:50 A Long 1 9
Open
PCC-118 E01 Clay: Special Study 2.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
6:00 PM 7:50 PM Stephenson 0 10
Open
PCC-121 01 Handbuilding I 3.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
10:00 A 12:50 P Long 1 9
Open
PCC-122 01 Handbuilding II 2.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
10:00 A 12:50 P Long 0 10
Open
PCC-210 01 Functional Pottery II 8.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
T
W
TH
8:30 AM 12:50 P Long 0 10
Open
PCC-210AB 01 Functional Pottery II 4.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
8:30 AM 12:50 P Long 0 10
Open
PCC-210AB E01 Functional Pottery II 4.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
5:30 PM 9:50 PM Stephenson 0 10
Open
PCC-210BB 01 Functional Pottery II 4.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
8:30 AM 12:50 P Long 0 10
Open
PCC-210BB E01 Functional Pottery II 4.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
5:30 PM 9:50 PM Stephenson 0 10
Open
PCC-211 01 Decorative Pottery 8.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
T
W
TH
8:30 AM 12:50 P Long 1 9
Open
PCC-211AB 01 Decorative Pottery 4.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
8:30 AM 12:50 P Long 0 10
Open
PCC-211AB 02 Decorative Pottery 4.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
8:30 AM 12:50 P Long 0 10
Open
PCC-211AB E01 Decorative Pottery 4.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
5:30 PM 9:50 PM Stephenson 0 10
Open
PCC-211BB 01 Decorative Pottery 4.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
8:30 AM 12:50 P Long 0 10
Open
PCC-211BB E01 Decorative Pottery 4.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
5:30 PM 9:50 PM Stephenson 0 10
Open
PCS-210 01 Intro to Clay Sculpture 4.00 RH 006 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
8:30 AM 1:20 PM Long 0 20
Open
PCW-110 01 Intro to Woodworking 8.00 J 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
T
W
TH
12:00 P 4:20 PM Ferguson 0 10
Open
PCW-110AB 01 Intro to Woodworking 4.00 J 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
8:30 AM 12:50 P Ferguson 0 10
Open
PCW-110AB 01H Intro to Woodworking 4.00 J 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
T
W
TH
1:30 PM 3:35 PM Ferguson 0 10
Open
PCW-110AB 02 Intro to Woodworking 4.00 J 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
8:30 AM 12:50 P Kirksey 0 10
Open
PCW-110AB E01 Intro to Woodworking 4.00 J 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
5:00 PM 9:20 PM Kirksey 0 10
Open
PCW-110BB 01 Intro to Woodworking 4.00 J 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
8:30 AM 12:50 P Ferguson 0 10
Open
PCW-110BB 02 Intro to Woodworking 4.00 J 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
8:30 AM 12:50 P Kirksey 0 10
Open
PCW-110BB E01 Intro to Woodworking 4.00 J 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
5:00 PM 9:20 PM Kirksey 0 10
Open
PCW-111 01 Framing Joinery/Design 8.00 J 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
T
W
TH
12:00 P 4:20 PM Ferguson 0 10
Open
PCW-111AB 01 Framing Joinery/Design 4.00 J 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
8:30 AM 12:50 P Ferguson 0 10
Open
PCW-111AB 02 Framing Joinery/Design 4.00 J 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
8:30 AM 12:50 P Kirksey 0 10
Open
PCW-111AB E01 Framing Joinery/Design 4.00 J 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
5:00 PM 9:20 PM Kirksey 0 10
Open
PCW-111BB 01 Framing Joinery/Design 4.00 J 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
8:30 AM 12:50 P Ferguson 0 10
Open
PCW-111BB 02 Framing Joinery/Design 4.00 J 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
8:30 AM 12:50 P Kirksey 0 10
Open
PCW-111BB E01 Framing Joinery/Design 4.00 J 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
5:00 PM 9:20 PM Kirksey 0 10
Open
PCW-112 01 Production Design 4.00 J 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
12:00 P 3:50 PM Ferguson 0 5
Open
PCW-211AB 01 Casework Design & Const 4.00 J 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
12:00 P 4:50 PM Ferguson 0 10
Open
PCW-211BB E01 Casework Design & Const 3.00 J 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
5:00 PM 8:20 PM Kirksey 0 10
Open
PCW-230 01 Wood Design: Special Study 2.00 J 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
2:00 PM 3:50 PM Ferguson 0 10
Open
PCW-230 02 Wood Design: Special Study 2.00 J 020 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
2:00 PM 3:50 PM Ferguson 0 10
Open
PED-113 01 Aerobics I 1.00 E 010 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
11:00 A 12:20 P Adams 1 14
Open
This is going to be a fun cardio dance class set to Latin and
international rhythms. The class is suitable for all fitness
levels.
PED-117 01 Weight Training I 1.00 PFH
HH
040
010
1/13/20 5/12/20 TüTH
TüTH
10:00 A
10:00 A
11:20 A
11:20 A
Patterson 2 13
Open
PED-117 02 Weight Training I 1.00 HH 010 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
12:00 P 1:20 PM Patterson 1 14
Open
PED-118 01 Weight Training II 1.00 HH 010 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
12:00 P 1:20 PM Patterson 3 7
Open
PED-120 01 Walking for Fitness 1.00 HH 010 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
1:00 PM 1:50 PM Patterson 7 13
Open
PED-121 01 Walk, Jog, Run 1.00 HH 010 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
12:00 P 12:50 P Patterson 1 19
Open
PED-122 01 Yoga I 1.00 E 010 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
10:00 A 10:50 A Toman 13 7
Open
PED-128 01X Golf-Beginning 1.00 PFH 092 2/11/20 5/12/20 T
TH
11:00 A 12:10 P Parks 0 16
Open
This class begins 2/11/20.
PED-130 01X Tennis-Beginning 1.00 PFH 060 2/12/20 5/12/20 M
W
11:00 A 12:10 P Giese 2 18
Open
This class begins 2/12/20.
PED-181 E01X Snow Skiing-Beginning 1.00 PFH
PFH
060
060
1/13/20 2/17/20 M
M
5:00 PM
4:00 PM
7:00 PM
10:00 P
Cottrell 2 32
Open
This class meets 1/13/20 5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m., 1/20/20, 1/27/20,
2/3/20, 2/10/20, and 2/17/20 4:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m.
PED-187 E01 Social Dance-Beginning 1.00 E 010 1/13/20 5/12/20 T 3:00 PM 4:50 PM Doyle 5 15
Open
PED-235 01 Tai Chi 1.00 E 010 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
9:00 AM 9:50 AM Taber 1 19
Open
PED-235 02 Tai Chi 1.00 E 010 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
10:00 A 10:50 A Taber 8 12
Open
PHI-215 01 Philosophical Issues 3.00 CH 234 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
12:00 P 1:20 PM Manos 1 19
Open
PHI-240 01 Introduction to Ethics 3.00 CH 234 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
1:30 PM 2:50 PM Manos 9 11
Open
POL-120 01 American Government 3.00 CH 114 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
9:00 AM 9:50 AM Morse 11 14
Open
PSY-150 01 General Psychology 3.00 CH 238 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
8:00 AM 9:20 AM Quinto-Ellis 11 14
Open
PSY-150 02 General Psychology 3.00 CH 238 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
9:30 AM 10:50 A Quinto-Ellis 12 13
Open
PSY-150 03 General Psychology 3.00 CH 238 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
11:00 A 12:20 P Quinto-Ellis 12 13
Open
REL-110 01 World Religions 3.00 CH 128 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
12:00 P 12:50 P Lewis 9 15
Open
SAB-120 01 Intake and Assessment 3.00 CH 132 1/13/20 5/12/20 W 1:00 PM 3:50 PM Leonhardt 8 7
Open
SAB-135 01 Addictive Process 3.00 CH 132 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
1:00 PM 2:20 PM Angley 8 14
Open
SGD-112 01 SGD Design 3.00 MH 206 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
8:30 AM 10:50 A Pardue 4 15
Open
SGD-113 01 SGD Programming 3.00 MH 206 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
9:00 AM 11:20 A Pardue 6 13
Open
SGD-165 01 SG Character Development 3.00 MH 206 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
2:00 PM 4:20 PM Wright 0 19
Open
SGD-174 01 SG Level Design 3.00 MH 206 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
11:30 A 1:50 PM Wright 0 19
Open
SGD-289 01 SGD Project 3.00 MH 206 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
2:00 PM 4:20 PM Pardue 0 19
Open
SOC-210 01 Introduction to Sociology 3.00 JBH 162 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
12:00 P 1:20 PM Doyle 11 29
Open
SOC-220 01 Social Problems 3.00 JBH 162 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
11:00 A 12:20 P Doyle 10 30
Open
SPA-112 01 Elementary Spanish II 3.00 PFH 070 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
F
11:00 A 11:50 A Mendoza 13 12
Open
SPA-182 01 Spanish Lab 2 1.00 PFH 070 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
11:00 A 11:50 A Mendoza 13 12
Open
TRE-110 01 Intro to Recreational Therapy 3.00 PH 015 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
9:00 AM 10:20 A Wright 1 15
Open
TRE-111 01 Leisure Education 3.00 PH 015 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
10:30 A 11:50 A Wright 1 15
Open
TRE-120 01 Adapted Activities 2.00 PH 015 1/13/20 5/12/20 T 1:00 PM 3:50 PM Wright 1 15
Open
TRE-171 01 Social Skills Lab 1.00 PH 015 1/13/20 5/12/20 M 1:00 PM 2:50 PM Wright 0 16
Open
TRE-271 01 Rec Therapy Geriatrics Lab 1.00 PH 015 1/13/20 5/12/20 M 10:00 A 11:50 A Huggins 1 7
Open
TRE-288 01 Rec Ther Internship III 8.00 TBA TBA 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
T
W
TH
F
    Wright 1 15
Open
WBL-112 01 Work-Based Learning I 2.00 TBA TBA 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
T
W
TH
F
    Harris 3 3
LOW
WBL-121 01 Work-Based Learning II 1.00 TBA TBA 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
T
W
TH
F
    Angley 4 6
Open
WBL-121 02 Work-Based Learning II 1.00 TBA TBA 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
T
W
TH
F
    Krivulka 1 9
Open
WBL-125 01 Work-Based Learning Seminar II 1.00 CH 114 1/13/20 5/12/20 T 11:00 A 11:50 P Angley 2 8
Open
WBL-125 E02 Work-Based Learning Seminar II 1.00 CH 127 1/13/20 5/12/20 M 4:00 PM 4:50 PM Krivulka 1 9
Open
WEB-140 01 Web Development Tools 3.00 E 113 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
11:30 A 1:20 PM Crumpler 3 12
Open
WLD-115AB 01 SMAW (stick) Plate 3.00 C 102 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
9:30 AM 11:50 A Jordan 0 20
Open
WLD-115AB E01 SMAW (stick) Plate 3.00 C 102 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
6:00 PM 8:20 PM Deal 0 15
Open
WLD-115BB E01 SMAW (stick) Plate 2.00 C 102 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
6:00 PM 8:50 PM Deal 2 18
Open
WLD-121 E01 GMAW (MIG) FCAW/Plate 4.00 C 102 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
6:00 PM 9:50 PM Deal 0 15
Open
WLD-131 01 GTAW (TIG) Plate 4.00 C 102 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
12:00 P 3:50 PM Jordan 1 19
Open
WLD-131 E01 GTAW (TIG) Plate 4.00 C 102 1/13/20 5/12/20 M
W
6:00 PM 9:50 PM Deal 1 14
Open
WLD-141 01 Symbols & Specifications 3.00 C 102 1/13/20 5/12/20 T
TH
1:00 PM 2:50 PM Jordan 1 19
Open
Last Updated: Nov 11, 2019 at 3:30 PM Number of Records: 264